Monday, August 3, 2009

my outing with lil duckling =)

Posted by ~CaLLy~ at 11:57 PM


hehe..had a fantastic outing with lil duckling yesterday =)

we went to Time Square and had our lunch at Plaza BBQ..but apparently ..lil duckling was not reallie fond of the food served there. He said its too blend.. but to me...its simply delicious! both of us ate 2 sets where 3 bowls of rice are served. i was pretty shocked that practically both of us managed to finish the food!

then, off we go to the cinema...at first we wanna watch Harry Potter 6, but since it's only both of us, we decided to watch The Proposal cause its a romance movie..haha


okay...it's a very enterntaining movie! highly recommended...haha..reallie super funny but again, romance movie are always very ...yeah ..i mean it..VERY predictable =) but aside from the movie, me myself practically enjoy the company that i had too =) love the moment where ME stuffed all the popcorns to lil duckling! whee!!!!! but of course, lil duckling too had his moment too =)

aft movie, we went to Kimarie salon cause lil duckling wanna had his hair cut! while waiting for him..i actually slept...@~@ haha..reallie..a pig..sigh..

next, hehe...off we go to the photo sticker shop..i would say.....its kinda old...compare to jb..the machine in Time Square are so out-dated! serious! imagine, u have to hold this device, and when u are ready to have ur photo shoot, u must press the upper button. and u can see the CANON digital camera inside the machine..haha! but i would say, i rather enjoy myself with the manual photo shoot ...hehe...me and lil duckling ...taking our own sweet time cam whoring, since there was no time limit! i would say, throughout the day, this is the best moment i had!


haha..aft all the photo shoot..... i saw this Kindori ice cream shop..and itchy hand and mouth, i decided to buy the green tea ice-cream which cost me RM 6.90. hmm..i would say..not bad...but if given another chance, i wont have green tea, but instead..the raspberry flavor! hehe... they used the real fruits to make the ice cream...yeah..how sure i am? cause they will do it in front of u! cool right?



since amy and chang hua always say that krispy kremes (haha! thanks renae for the spelling...lol) we decided to try it out...we bought 3 flavors, which are the original, new york cheesecake, and hersheys cookies doughnuts. okay..i would say that it's reallie over-rated, its way too sweet to my liking =( same goes to lil duckling...

after all those playing and eating, finally it comes to an end..i would say, i reallie enjoy myself!

now, lil duckling is happily on the bus sleeping..heading towards redang with his mechi gang..>.<

will be missing him lots =(

8 comments on "my outing with lil duckling =)"

xox `Lyng` xox on August 4, 2009 at 12:42 AM said...

krispy KREEPS?!?!? hahahahahahahhahaha! damn. sorry.

creeps. lol!

~CaLLy~ on August 4, 2009 at 12:45 AM said...

creeps huh?
better edit..MALU!

xox `Lyng` xox on August 4, 2009 at 12:47 AM said...

no la wey. its krispy kremes. lol!

very cute la you. face must be damn red now. hahahahahaha!

~CaLLy~ on August 4, 2009 at 12:50 AM said...

wat the! swt!!!!!!!!!!! grr.....wait till u get back to utp...

I ♥ Bloggers on August 4, 2009 at 1:05 AM said...

Nice photos there ^^

Come to my page too and promote your blog. See you there...

~CaLLy~ on August 4, 2009 at 1:14 AM said...

thank you..yeah..i will ..see you!

cloudee on August 4, 2009 at 1:56 PM said...

so sweet lar both of u

~CaLLy~ on August 4, 2009 at 2:08 PM said...

cloudee: rommmiieeeeeeeeeee ...miss u...u visited my blog! hahax...

sweet? i cant denied tat the outing was indeed sweet..but..it happens once in a blue moon..haha =) u know it kan?

 

~MaDa MaDa dAnE~ Copyright 2009 Sweet Cupcake Designed by Ipiet Templates Blogger Styles Image by Tadpole's Notez