Thursday, June 17, 2010

My new Lurve..

Posted by ~CaLLy~ at 4:54 AM
Whee!! i am finally back from my 6 days vacation in UK....
and
me heartz UK very much!

why?
cause everyone speaks English
( something that i truly understand )
and
it is a Shopping Heaven!

whee!!
i shop a lot...and ya..my 'a lot' is indeed a lot!

From blouses to skirts to dresses to short pants to jackets to scarf to stoking...to bags and to watever you can think of!!!!!
most of the clothes here are in the range of 2 pound till 20 pound...
where can you get a better bargain!?

but..this is not what i wanna post tho..hehe

throughout my trip..i finally found my love...

...my true love...



yup! reading in the train...is currently my new lurve~


it is seriously fantastic..whereby I can read while enjoying the beautiful scenery outside the window....


and due to this, i bought 4 books
(twilight saga- too bad they dun have the last book..breaking dawn- and dan brown-the last symbol)

yaya..they are not of the latest books..but i always wanted to read these...

and guess what, UK has the best offer where 'buy one and get the second at 1/2 price'

haha....GOSH!!!!GOOD BARGAIN!!
I am so willing to carry these books from UK to Germany..hehe =)

I am now a HaPPy GirL~!

4 comments on "My new Lurve.."

Barney on June 17, 2010 at 3:06 PM said...

Haha... good ler. Germany not tat good for shopping hor. Come UK lar~

~CaLLy~ on June 17, 2010 at 6:25 PM said...

haha... i go to uk d ah..LOLX still go? i dun mind if u give me £..hahahahaha....germany not tat nice to shop..quality wise...uk better..sigh..

xox `Lyng` xox on June 18, 2010 at 1:58 PM said...

haha nice! omggg the books are so heavy lor.

everything from 2-20 pounds? damn~

~CaLLy~ on June 18, 2010 at 3:40 PM said...

renae : err..the stuff tat i buy la..2-20 pounds...no brand tho.hahaha...but my bro stuff are sure expensive..GUYS stuff are expensive..hehehe

 

~MaDa MaDa dAnE~ Copyright 2009 Sweet Cupcake Designed by Ipiet Templates Blogger Styles Image by Tadpole's Notez